Under 10 and 11 Centre / Away Best Performances

Boys Under 10

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mMatthew Siebuhr10.009/10
100mMatthew Siebuhr14.009/10
200mMatthew Siebuhr30.009/10Matthew Siebuhr28.2909/10 Townsville
400mJack Lowrie1:07.609/10Jack Lowrie1:06.4609/10 Townsville
700mReed Hambly2:50.9316/17
800mJack Lowrie2:32.209/10Jack Lowrie2:29.0109/10 Townsville
60m HurdlesRhts Evans10.8316/17Rhys Evans10.7716/17 States
Shot-put 2kgLawrence Vandenberg9.29m95/96
Discus - 500gZak Giffin28.07m04/05Zak Giffin28.86m04/05 Deception Bay
Turbo JavelinCorey Horsburgh21.54m07/08
Long JumpBailin Hughes4.27m16/17
High JumpRhys Evans1.30m16/17
1100 m WalkHeath Smallacombe6:50.2217/18Hamish Smallacombe6:13.6315/16 States

Girls Under 10

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mEllaine Efu
Syhianne Howlett
10.502/03
09/10
100mHayley Stevens14.596/97
200mLuci Smith30.894/95Ellaine Efu30.4302/03 Townsville
400mNicole Guenther1:12.910/11Emily McKennay1:09.401/02 States
700mCianna Van Daalen2:43.3617/18
800mEmily McKennay2:46.501/02Emily McKennay2:42.301/02 States
60m HurdlesSyhianne Howlett11.509/10
Shot-put 2kgRheanna Moseley7.43m05/06Jamika Wallis7.75m99/00 Zones
Discus - 500gAmy-Lee Horsburgh23.59m99/00Amy-Lee Horsburgh27.24m99/00 Zones
Turbo JavelinKellie Ford15.23m00/01
Long JumpTaylor Stickler
Syhianne Howlett
3.94m09/10
09/10
Syhianne Howlett4.05m09/10 Townsville
High JumpGabrielle Amerigo1.24m03/04
1100 m WalkDeni-elle Loi6:26.801/02Beth Horsburgh6:10.1802/03 Townsville

Boys Under 11

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mBailin Hughes10.1617/18
100mMatthew Siebuhr13.610/11
200mMatthew Siebuhr28.710/11Matthew Siebuhr28.1010/11 States
400mJarryd Corney1:07.198/99Jarryd Corney1:04.898/99 Townsville
700mTyler Turvey2:33.4416/17
800mJack Lowrie2:34.310/11Jack Lowrie2:27.7310/11 States
1500mJack Lowrie5:16.510/11Jack Lowrie4.58.8810/11 States
60m HurdlesJoseph Sodenkamp10.395/96
Shot-put 2kgJason Dudley11.18m95/96
Discus - 750gJason Dudley29.32m95/96
Javelin - 400gJason Dudley29.26m95/96Ben Beaven30.49m03/04 Zone Redcliffe
Long JumpMichael Park4.53m94/95Nick Guilfoyle4.65m06/07 State Nathan
Triple JumpJarryd Corney9.09m98/99Jarryd Corney9.15m98/99 Townsville
High JumpRhys Evens1.36m
17/18
1100 m WalkHamish Smallacombe5:52.5316/17Hamish Smallacombe5:35.0716/17 States

Girls Under 11

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mEboniee Hilton9.8517/18
100mEboniee Hilton14.0317/18
200mAmber Male
Luci Smith
30.694/95
95/96
Jessie Tallon29.601/02 Nathan
400mJessie Tallon1:11.101/02Emily McKennay 1.07.2502/03 Townsville
700mEmma Phillips2:44.4216/17
800mEmily McKennay 2:42.294/95Emily McKennay 2:37.3802/03 Townsville
1500mEmily McKennay 5:30.294/95Emily McKennay 5.24.3802/03 Townsville
60m HurdlesAmber Male10.394/95
Shot-put 2kgNicole Teubler9.05m97/98Nicole Teubler9.42m97/98 Nthan
Discus - 750gNicole Teubler26.94m97/98
Javelin - 400gAmy-Lee Horsburgh22.39m00/01
Long JumpLuci Smith4.46m95/96
Triple JumpAmber Male9.33m94/95
High JumpSamantha Maykin
Gabrielle Amerigo
1.28m01/02
04/05
Gabrielle Amerigo1.31m04/05 Zones Deception Bay
1100 m WalkBeth Horsburgh6:04.5003/04Morgan Hayward5:56.500/01 States Nathan