Under 12 and 13 Centre / Away Best Performances

Boys Under 12

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mJonathon Boyle9.8315/16
100mJonathon Boyle13.1515/16
200mNick Guilfoyle28.507/08
400mJack Lowrie1:04.7011/12
700mKyle Mathieson2:18.898/99
800mJack Lowrie2:29.411/12
1500mJack Lowrie4.58.8011/12
60m HurdlesDaniel Kent10.105/06
Shot-put 3kgJoseph Small11.29m11/12
Discus - 750gJason Dudley38.74m96/97
Javelin - 400gJason Dudley34.82m96/97
Long JumpRory Ferguson4.92m91/92
Triple JumpMichael Park9.82m95/96
High JumpGary Pearce1.52m94/95
1500 m WalkJarred Loi7:52.401/02

Girls Under 12

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mJoanna Ritchie9.5715/16
100mRenee Innis13.394/95
200mTolotea Sene28.5217/18
400mLuci Smith1:09.196/97Jessie Tallon1.04.8302/03 Townsville
700mMiacala Gurtner2:39.798/99
800mGeorgia McGregor2:42.107/08Kelly Ford2:39.1902/03 Townsville
1500mTaylor Dennison5:41.009/10Emily McKennay5:39.1003/04 Zone Redcliffe
60m HurdlesAmber Male10.495/96
Shot-put 2kgAnthea Vandenberg10.24m93/94
Discus - 750gAmy Horsburgh26.40m01/02Kirrah Cotterill26.58m12/13 Regionals
Javelin - 400gCatherine Hannell26.25m00/01Catherine Hannell27.45m00/01 States
Long JumpAmber Male4.68m95/96
Triple JumpAmber Male10.12m95/96
High JumpSamantha Maykin1.45m02/03Samantha Maykin1.48m02/03 Townsville
1500 m WalkMorgan Hayward8:46.201/02Morgan Hayward7:59.801/02 States

Boys Under 13

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mNathan Cortes9.013/14
100mByron Betts12.914/15Bryon Betts12.5114/15 Reg Champs
200mByron Betts26.4714/15Bryon Betts25.3114/15 State Champs
400mMitchell Lowrie1:02.513/14Mitchell Lowrie01:00.0913/14 States
700mShawn Thompson2:20.098/99
800mJack Lowrie2:25.5012/13
1500mJack Lowrie4:51.6092/93
3000mMitchell Lowrie10:54.113/14
80m HurdlesDaniel Kent13.6006/07
200m HurdlesPaul Stephenson29.191/92
Shot-put 3kgJoseph Small13.3912/13
Discus - 1kgJarrod Pleass38.36m95/96
Javelin - 600gNigel Ferguson38.32m92/93
Long JumpPaul Stephenson5.10m91/92Bryon Betts5.1314/15 Reg Champs
Triple JumpMatthew Harries10.93m02/03
High JumpGary Pearce1.65m95/96
1500m WalkJared Loi7:23.0402/03Jared Loi07:10.2802/03 Townsville

Girls Under 13

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mKirrah Cotterill9.1013/14
100mMichelle Cutmore13.098/99
200mMichelle Cutmore28.298/99Jessie Tallon27.6203/04 States Nathan
400mJessie Tallon1:05.703/04Jessie Tallon1:02.2503/04 States Nathan
700mCheslea Pratten3:17.898/99
800mPage Bradbury2:32.2016/17Nicole Kent2:32.208/09 Regional Deception Bay
1500mPage Bradbury5:25.2216/17Page Bradbury5:17.6716/17 Regionals
3000mKelly Reece13.28.512/13
80m HurdlesAmber Male/
Samantha O'Conner
14.296/97
94/95
Chelsea Pratten13.898/99 Townsville
200m HurdlesAmber Male30.796/97Jessie Tallon30.4703/04 States Nathan
Shot-put 3kgLeslie Anderson9.56m91/92
Discus - 750gAnthea Vandenberg32.3m94/95Kirrah Cotterill33.84m13/14 States Cairns
Javelin - 400gKirrah Cotterill29.95m13/14Catherine Hannell33.01m01/02 States
Long JumpBrianna Vohland4.75m12/13Chelsea Pratten4.79m98/99 Zones
Triple JumpAmber Male10.4m96/97
High JumpSamantha Maykin1.55m03/04Samantha Maykin1.60m03/04 States Nathan
1500m WalkMorgan Hayward8:14.602/03Morgan Hayward7:37.1702/03