Under 14 and 15 Centre / Away Best Performances

Boys Under 14

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mByron Betts8.715/16
100mByron Betts11.7515/16
200mByron Betts25.3915/16Byron Betts23.8615/16 State Championships
400mJack Lowrie59.613/14
700mAnthony Alexander2:38.898/99
800mJack Lowrie2:18.713/14Jack Lowrie2:13.2513/14 States
1500mJack Lowrie4.48.613/14Jack Lowrie4:31.9513/14 States
3000mCharles Stockhill11:44.006/07
90m HurdlesBrandan Power13.8416/17Brandan Power13.4516/17 States
200m HurdlesGary Pearce28.396/97
Shot-put 3kgMitchell Lowrie13.51m14/15Mitchell Lowrie14.214/15 Glasshouse Pent.
Discus - 1kgGary Pearce42.48m96/97
Javelin - 600gGary Pearce40.0m96/97
Long JumpGary Pearce5.78m96/97Brandan Power5.93m16/17 States
Triple JumpBrandan Power11.55m16/17
High JumpGary Pearce1.72m96/97
1500m WalkAlan Murray7:08.701/02Jared Loi6:51.7003/04 Zone Redcliffe

Girls Under 14

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mChelsea Pratten
Georgia Hahn
10.199/00
13/14
100mAmber Male13.297/98Luci Smith13.298/99 Townsville
200mCatherine Hannell26.802/03
400mNicole Kent1:02.409/10Luci Smith1:01.598/99 Townsville
700mLuci Smith2:50.298/99
800mNicole Kent2:35.409/10
1500mNatasha Hoeksena5:23.513/14Amy Young5:08.6499/00 States
3000mNatasha Hoeksena12:33.213/14
80m HurdlesCatherine Hannell13.902/03Chelsea Pratten13.898/99 Townsville
200m HurdlesSamantha O'Connor30.895/96
Shot-put 3kgAnthea Vandenberg10.98m95/96
Discus - 1kgJamika Wallis29.03m03/04
Javelin-400g Kirrah Cotterill32.4014/15Kirrah Cotterill32.79m14/15 States
Long JumpEvelyn Little5.06m92/93Catherine Hannell5.24m02/03 Townsville
Triple JumpCatherine Hannell10.19m02/03
High JumpSamantha Maykin1.55m04/05Samantha Maykin1.63m04/05 Snr Carnival
1500m WalkBeth Horsburgh8:40.006/07
3000m WalkChelsea Keong21:06.6012/13

Boys Under 15

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mByron Betts8.4416/17
100mLeon Cummins11.892/93Byron Betts11.5716/17 States
200mByron Betts 24.1316/17
400mPatrick Patton56.209/10Patrick Patton55.109/10 Townsville
800mMitchell Lowrie2:18.215/16Mitchell Lowrie2:12:9315/16 State Championships
1500mDeon Locke4:50.201/02
3000mTom Grieve11:19.509/10
100m HurdlesByron Betts13.3116/17
200m HurdlesGary Pearce27.6897/98
Shot-put 4kgMatt Dawson16.89m98/99Matt Dawson17.22m98/99 Townsville
Discus - 1kgMatt Dawson55.26m98/99Matt Dawson57.79m98/99 Townsville
Javelin - 700gMitchell Lowrie31.0815/16
Long JumpStephen Wolfenden5.95m96/97Gary Pearce6.06m97/98 Townsville
Triple JumpGary Pearce11.85m97/98Sam Fox11.96m08/09 States Nathan
High JumpStephen Wolfenden1.76m96/97
1500m WalkAlan Murray7:13.402/03Alan Murray7:09.2102/03

Girls Under 15

 CENTRE  AWAY  
70mAmber Male
Georgia Robinson
9.798/99
11/12
100mAmber Male13.398/99
200mLucia Smith27.799/00Jessie Tallon26.005/06 Townsville
400mTori Herd1:03.913/14Jessie Tallon58.805/06 Townsville
700mAmber Male2:34.498/99
800mNatasha Hoeksema2:37.014/15
1500mCassie Barnes5:07.406/07
3000mNatasha Hoeksema12:41.0114/15
90m HurdlesSamantha O'Conner
Evelyn Little
15.396/97
93/94
Chelsea Pratten14.9200/01 Zones
200m HurdlesAmber Male31.198/99
300m HurdlesLatoya Connelly56.0716/17
Shot-put 3kgAmy-Lee Horsburgh9.85m04/05Amy-Lee Horsburgh10.16m04/05 Snr Carnival
Discus -1kgAmy-Lee Horsburgh29.05m04/05
Javelin - 500gSophie Hartley35.00m14/15Sophie Hartley39.04m14/15 State Champ.
Long JumpCatherine Hannell5.13m03/04Catherine Hannell5.15m5.15m States Nathan
Triple JumpAmber Male10.75m98/99
High JumpSamantha Maykin1.57m05/06Samantha Maykin1.68m05/06 Townsville
1500m WalkDaniella Volling8:06.109/10
3000m WalkChelsea Keong20:35.413/14